Golf Society
← Summer 26/27

Handicaps

2026/2027 · how each member's handicap has moved this season

The season hasn't started yet. Each member's starting handicap is set from their handicap on the day of the first round; movement shows from then on.

Biggest movers

MemberStartNowChange
H. Cambell16.116.10.0
P. Coyle20.020.00.0
M. Grove20.520.50.0
T. James18.418.40.0
R. Jonker7.47.40.0
I. Kitteringham11.211.20.0
R. Lacey13.513.50.0
M. Lennox21.221.20.0
T. Leonard9.79.70.0
J. Lock14.014.00.0
A. Spies16.916.90.0
R. Viljoen15.115.10.0
S. Wong27.027.00.0

Change is the current handicap minus the one recorded at the start of the season. A positive number means the handicap has gone up — the player has been scoring worse. Negative means it has come down.

No baseline · 8

MemberStartNowChange
G. Freer———
G. Fyffe———
J. Harris———
A. Huntsdale———
T. Little———
A. Stanish———
L. Stanton———
M. Tuttlebee———